Pemegang LPR haruskan mengurus ijin perpanjangan Social Visit Pass?

Sekilas info bagi anda para pemegang LPR Singapura yang sedang mencari pekerjaan di Singapura. Anda masuk ke Singapura melalui jalur udara biasanya hanya memiliki ijin tinggal selama 30 hari sedangkan bagi yang datang melalui jalur laut biasanya malah hanya mendapatkan ijin tinggal 2 minggu saja.

Jika hingga batas waktu tinggal habis dan anda belum mendapatkan pekerjaan maka anda diharuskan untuk mengurus perpanjangan Social Visit Pass di ICA ( Jl. Kalang ), sebelah MRT Lavender. Anda bisa mengajukan Long Term Visit Pass dengan begitu anda akan bisa tinggal lebih lama, biasanya 1 tahun.

Biaya untuk mengurus Long Term Visit Pass ini:

S$30 Processing Fee For the application of Long Term Visit Pass, a processing fee of S$30 per application will be collected at the time of submission. The fee collected is non-refundable regardless of the outcome of the application or if you withdraw the application after submission.
S$40 Extension Fee For the application of Long Term Visit Pass to be successfully submitted, please note that applicant must have a minimum valid stay of 10 days. An extension fee of S$40 is applicable when the current valid pass is accumulating to a period of 3 months or more from the date of entry/issuance of pass.
(This fee is chargeable for every subsequent extension of stay accumulating to 3 months or more.)
S$60 Issuance
Fee
For the Long Term Visit Pass to be issued, an issuance fee of S$60 will be applicable.

Incoming search terms:

  • perpanjangan izin tinggal disingapore
  • cara perpanjang izin tinggal di singapura
  • perpanjangan izin tinggal di singapura mengurus 30 hari

Panduan Wisata